Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy: to make the most suitable products and deliver them to customers.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > ADSS Optical Cable >

150 Meter 64 Core ADSS Optical Cable HDPE Self Supporting

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

150 Meter 64 Core ADSS Optical Cable HDPE Self Supporting

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : ADSS

Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China

MOQ : 3KM

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000KM per month

Delivery Time : 3-5 days according to the lengths

Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional

Product name : ADSS Self-supporting fiber optical cable

acket Material : HDPE/AT Sheath

Central Member : FRP

Cores Number : 2~144cores

Contact Now


ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics.

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath.

After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.


Characteristics:

1. Loose tube design

Stable performance and compatibility with all common fiber types

2. Self-supporting

Instead of Aramid yarn or glass yarn,there is no support or messenger wire required.

3.Track-resistant &jacket available

For 10KV and 35KV power lines can use polyethylene(PE), for 110KN and 220KN power line, must by the resistance to corrosion(AT) outer sheath.

4.Sutable for Aerial self-support installation



Model NumberADSS
TypeCoaxial
Number of Conductors>=10
ApplicationAerial fiber cable
FunctionDelivery signal light
CertificationADSS pass ISO9001,TIL,CE
Sheath materialPE or AT for ass fiber optic cable
Fiber typeOS1/OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Length per roll2km/3km/4km ADSS fiber
Marketingprinting
Fiber count2core to 288 core
Strength memberFRP

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber TypeG.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity<=1%
Coating Diameter245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient<=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion<=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient<=0.2ps/√km


Package & Delivery

Packaging Details:


Carton box,Wooden reel,2Km/drum


Inter packing: wooden reel,plastic reel or paper reel


Outer packing: carton box,pull out box


Delivery Time:


Generally shipped within 3~7 days after the prepayment.


Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);

c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;

d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1~5050~100100~300≥300
Est.Time(Days)Within 7 days5-10 days7-15 daysTo be Negotiated!

Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A:We are the REAL factory with more than 25 years manufacturing optical cable.


Q:Do you provide samples?is it free or extra?
A:Yes,With pleasure,We can provide sample for you to test and cheak the quality.Mixed samples are acceptable as well.but the shipping charge should be responsibility by your side.


Q:How long is your delivery time?
A:Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock.
Or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock. It's decided by quantity.


Q:How to proceed an order for the product?
A:Firstly,please let us know your requirements or application for.
Secondly,we quote according to your requirements or our suggestion.
Thirdly,customers confirms the samples,place deposit for formal order.
At last,we arrange the production.


Q:Can you supply customized Products and LOGO?
A:We can provide OEM/ODM service according to your drawing.


Q:What's your terms of payment?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union all are availble.



Product Tags:

64 Core ADSS Optical Cable

      

150 Meter ADSS Optical Cable

      

HDPE Aerial All Dielectric Cable

      
Wholesale 150 Meter 64 Core ADSS Optical Cable HDPE Self Supporting from china suppliers

150 Meter 64 Core ADSS Optical Cable HDPE Self Supporting Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)